Professors/Instructors & Farm Operators

Year Professor/Instructor Farm Operator
2019

Skyler Rinker

Robby Frutchey 

Jacob Parr

Greg Vogel

2018 Robby Frutchey Greg Vogel
2017 Robby Frutchey Greg Vogel
2016

Robby Frutchey

Greg Vogel
2015 Thomas Paulsen Greg Vogel
2014 Thomas Paulsen Greg Vogel
2013 Thomas Paulsen Greg Vogel
2012 Thomas Paulsen Greg Vogel
2011 Thomas Paulsen Greg Vogel
2010 Thomas Paulsen Greg Vogel
2009 Thomas Paulsen Greg Vogel
2008 Thomas Paulsen Greg Vogel
2007 Tyler Schau Greg Vogel
2006 Charles R. Steiner Greg Vogel
2005 Charles R. Steiner Greg Vogel
2004 Charles R. Steiner Greg Vogel
2003 Larry D. Trede Greg Vogel
2002 Larry D. Trede Greg Vogel
2001 Larry D. Trede Greg Vogel
2000 Larry D. Trede Greg Vogel
1999 Larry D. Trede Greg Vogel
1998 Larry D. Trede Greg Vogel
1997 Larry D. Trede Greg Vogel
1996 Larry D. Trede Greg Vogel
1995 W. Wade Miller Greg Vogel
1994 W. Wade Miller Greg Vogel
1993 W. Wade Miller Greg Vogel
1992 W. Wade Miller Greg Vogel
1991 Richard Hall Craig Taylor
1990 Richard Hall Craig Taylor
1989 Richard Hall Bruce Knoke
1988 Joe Dunn Bruce Knoke
1987 Randy Madden Bruce Knoke
1986 Stewart Galoway Bruce Knoke
1985 Stewart Galoway Bruce Knoke
1984 Stewart Galoway William Connolly
1983 Mark S. Honeyman William Connolly
1982 Mark S. Honeyman William Connolly
1981 Mark S. Honeyman William Connolly
1980 Mark S. Honeyman Arvine Foll
1979 Ronald J. Herr Arvine Foll
1978 Ronald J. Herr Arvine Foll
1977 Ronald J. Herr Michael Christensen
1976 L. Craig Harris Steve Legrold
1975 Jack L. Alexander Ricky Bozwell
1974 Jack L. Alexander Ricky Bozwell
1973 Dale Weber Boyd Brink
1972 Dale Weber Boyd Brink
1971 Dale Weber Boyd Brink
1970 Philip Gibson Boyd Brink
1969 Neil Patrick Boyd Brink
1968 Neil Patrick Boyd Brink
1967 Neil Patrick Boyd Brink
1966 Neil Patrick Boyd Brink
1965 Jack L. Alexander Boyd Brink
1964 Jack L. Alexander Boyd Brink
1963 James L. Wallace Boyd Brink
1962 James L. Wallace Boyd Brink
1961 James L. Wallace Boyd Brink
1960 James L. Wallace Boyd Brink
1959 James L. Wallace Boyd Brink
1958 James L. Wallace Boyd Brink
1957 James L. Wallace Boyd Brink
1956 James L. Wallace Hugo Plant
1955 James L. Wallace Hugo Plant
1954 James L. Wallace Hugo Plant
1953 Robert L. Skinner Hugo Plant
1952 Robert L. Skinner

Hugo Plant

Lloyd Olsen

1951 Robert L. Skinner

Charles Purdue

Lloyd Olsen

Roy Picht

1950

S. K (Ken) Oakleaf

L M (Lewis) Thompson

Roy Picht

1949 A.T. (Alf) Odegaard Roy Picht
1948 A.T. (Alf) Odegaard Roy Picht
1947 A.T. (Alf) Odegaard Roy Picht
1946 J M. (Milt) Holcomb Roy Picht
1945 J M. (Milt) Holcomb Roy Picht
1944 J M. (Milt) Holcomb Roy Picht
1943 William G. Murrary Roy Picht